Close

NAIH-104171/2016.

Unless otherwise indicated, the entire content of this website is the property of Polaris Management Consulting Ltd. based on Copyright Law in 2016 in Hungary. (Copyright © 2016 Polaris Management Consulting). All rights reserved.
By using this web site the user expressly agrees that the data contained in this website is intended solely to inform the users in general matters regarding to job search. The Polaris Management Consulting Ltd. as the owner of the Site (www.bemyboss.hu) DOES NOT TAKE THE LIABILITY FOR ANY ERRORS OR CONTENT DEFICIENCIES OF THIS SITE AND DOES NOT GUARANTEE THE INFORMATION, SOFTWARE OR OTHER TYPE OF INFORMATION’S ACCURACY AND ALSO THE TIMELINESS, CONTINUITY, COMPLETENESS OF INFORMATION PRVIDED ON THIS SITE, AND FREEDOM OF VIRUS OR OTHER DAMAGING CONTENT.

THE POLARIS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, DISCLAIMS ANY LIABILITIES OF DAMAGES TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT, WHETHER ARISING FROM CONTRACTUAL, WARRANTY, GENERAL OR NEGLIGENCE, OR ANY OTHER DIRECT OR INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, PUNITIVE OR SIMILAR DAMAGES, EVEN IF THE POLARIS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD WAS AWARE OR SHOULD HAVE BEEN AWARE OF SUCH RISKS IN RELATED TO THIS SITE CONTENT AND SERVICES PROVIDED THROUGH THE SITE OF ANY KIND.

The POLARIS MANAGEMENT LTD CONSULTING is not responsible for the content of those third-party websites in any kind, in relation to reliability and safety of data provided, which can be accessed via links placed on this website (hyperlink or otherwise). These websites activities are not covered by this privacy statement.

Processing of personal data


By registering to this website, you voluntarily accept of processing the data contained in this statement. If you use the website as a visitor, we collect personal information about you by using of cookies solely as described herein, to a limited extent. If you register on the website your data specified during registration is used solely in order to share and manage the operation of the website: information about the job search. The POLARIS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD will do its best to protect the confidentiality and safety of personal information acquired in its business activity. The access of data is limited. The POLARIS MANAGEMENT LTD CONSULTING seeks to ensure the safe of storage and handling of personal data and seek to prevent such data from loss, misuse or unauthorized disclosure. Sharing your personal information with third parties can happen only for the following reasons:

• If the data will be provided at your request, and the third party has a business relation with POLARIS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LTD (excluding see the aforementioned "operated by third-party websites links" ); or
• If you, as a registrated user of the website specifically requested or authorized us to provide information; or
• If the publication of the information is requested by a court order or other law or regulation obligatory; or
• If the data should be made available throughout the sale of the whole or any part of our company or any warranty action (in this case you will be informed).

The website information collected from visitors and registrants is retained only as long as those services are necessary, otherwise without your explicit request up to six months. When service delivery is complete, we delete the data. If you wish to update your information, modify or delete from our records, please contact us at: ugyfelszolgalat@polarismanagement.hu

You have the right to seek information on the handling of personal data from the company and turn the data protection authority (NAIH) or a court.
The POLARIS MANAGEMENT LTD CONSULTING has the right to change this current version of this privacy statement, if necessary, in which case the new privacy statement will be introduced in thirty working days after the change. Please make a visit to this website from time to time in order to be up-to-date with the changes.